Showing posts with label hidup. Show all posts
Showing posts with label hidup. Show all posts

Tuesday, October 5, 2010

random



nothin' to celebrate. you say you really gonna try. i can rewrite your addiction. i'm not sticking around and watch you go down. watch you circle the drain.

p:s : i write what i hear. i'm normal, am i ? yeah, thursday is a holiday. monday too. i can do my big big assignment.


Sunday, October 3, 2010

calls and calls and calls



first of all, i wanna say this is a true story. the crazy one. shera called me yesterday evening for about 6 times. i did not realised that she called me because my phone was in silent mode. HAHA. *do not silent your phone.

09.45.
today, she called me. i answered her call and said i'll not go to johor bahru because my mum didn't allow me to. she said ok  :)

10.06.
mazeha called me using sorts of number. i heard my ringtone but i ignored it as i thought it is from the computer. *i was playing laptop at that moment. she called me for like 6 times. at last, i heard something. it is my ringtone. i went to my room, picked up the phone and answered her call. she wanted to have shera's number. i asked her to call me later as i don't have any credit to call her back. i gave shera's number to her. she asked me whether i go to johor bahru or not. i said no as my mum did not allow me to.

Saturday, October 2, 2010

errrrrrr.



worry. can't even think what is the next step. ohh god. should i go or should i don't go ? i was sick 3 days before and i don't want to be sick again.

end-of-year examination is coming. i afraid that i will be sick again. i hope not. i hope not. i hope not.

that's all for today.

Monday, September 27, 2010

bukan ponteng tapi terpaksa cuti

greetings. hari ni tak pergi sekolah. hehe. pukul 7. alarm lagu somebody to love pun berbunyi (lagu alarm ni dah basi. nanti aku tukar lagu only girl). sebab mengantuk lagi, aku hayun-hayun tangan aku yang penuh dengan air liur basi dekat camera handphone (snoozelah tu :P).


setelah mengsnooze alarm beberapa kali, aku pun bangun. tiba-tiba dengar bunyi KRUK KREK KREEK. aku cakap "apa benda tu ?". buka pintu bilik. aku tengok pintu depan dah terbuka sikit. "ahah ! chappy ni" (kucing aku). dia pun sapa aku (konon anggunlah dia tu). muka macam minta makan je. aku pun bagilah friskies kat kucing tu. dia makan sikit je. bising lebih. HAHA.


masuk bilik, ambil towel, mandi. hah ! lepas mandi, aku pergilah mencari roti bun di dapur. maklumlah,perut dah membebel. lepas makan, buka lappy. hehe. buka itunes, dengar lagu katy perry >the one that got away.

tidak ada penutup.

Sunday, September 5, 2010

i can deal with people who loves to insult me.
i can deal with people who loves to insult me.
i can deal with people who loves to insult me.
i can deal with people who loves to insult me.

right now, i had enough !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

SERIOUSLY, I CAN'T DEAL WITH PEOPLE WHO LOVE TO INSULT ME.
I DON'T CARE.
YOU WANNA BE OFFENDED, THAT'S YOUR CHOICE.
NOT EVEN MINE !

Monday, July 5, 2010

black black black

hohohoho. hari ini cat kerja kursus. bangganya. cat kayu dengan warna hitam. mula-mula, SaRa dengan senang hati + bangga + sukanya telah menyuruh along menyembur cat pada kerja kayu SaRa. baik jugak dia nak buatkan. heheheeee :D lepas cat, keringkan, gosok pakai kertas pasir, cat lagi (mengikut kata-kata ainul >> kau cat pastu gosok pakai kertas pasir, nanti projek kau jadi lawa). ini tips tahu ! ikutlah. mesti projek kayu anda akan lawa dan berkilat (saya rasa projek saya lawa selapas buat macam itu) ! esok tinggal nak paku je lagi.


projek SaRa dan ainul sama je sebab mdf kami berdua melengkung tak tentu pasal. jadi cikgu tukarkan mdf kami. hohoho. istimewa dan lain daripada yang lain. :)) haaaaaa. nanti kalau dah siap, SaRa letak gambarnya dalam blog ok ? haha. :D kenapa saya sangat teruja ni ? haha. sebabnya ialah tiada satu pun projek kayu saya siap dari sekolah rendah sampai sekolah menengah. ni pertama kali rasanya (hampir nak siaplah babyyy).


ok, SaRa lapaaaaaar sangat. nanti jadi domo kun susah pulak. masa untuk makan. ciao.


soundtrack for this episode : pyramid (charice only) by charice pempengco.